Sporting Clay Tournament

  • Friday, November 12, 2021
  • 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
  • Partridge Creek Gun Club
  • 20

Registration

  • Set up in the clubhouse and host a fun social for all of the guests in attendance
    Recognition on MASC emails/event communications.
    **Brand your company with giveaways and branded logo items.
    Sponsor responsible to bring signage for display and provide light snacks, beverages.
    All shooters enter club house for registration and after run social.
    (Includes first right of refusal for next Clays tournament)
    Please contact MASC staff for planning.
  • Includes: (1) Foursome Signage and recognition..
  • (1) foursome and Company Logo recognition for shotguns/raffle prize table.
  • Includes: (1) Foursome, Signage and recognition.
    Sponsor of safety goggles, earplugs for all shooters.
  • Includes foursome and logo lunch sponsorship
  • Includes: (1) Foursome, + Signage at target
  • Includes: (1) Foursomes
  • Includes: Tent at target or clubhouse porch/lawn area.
    (sponsor may host food, games, giveaways, and non-alcohol beverages).

    *Does not include foursome
  • Includes: Signage at target| *Shooter not included
    Sponsor is welcome to attend social.
  • Admission for one


Maritime Association of SC

SPORTING CLAY TOURNAMENT

November 12, 2021

HOSTED AT PARTRIDGE CREEK GUN CLUB

Shooters are responsible for bringing their own shotgun/ammunition.

ARRIVE EARLY TO REGISTER

MORNING RUN START 8:00AM 

LUNCH 11:00 AM

AFTERNOON RUN START 12:30 PM


BBQ LUNCH PROVIDED 

Registration includes: targets, beverages & lunch, 1 raffle ticket

Eye and hearing protection will be provided, but shooters are encouraged to bring your own


**Enjoy a Club House Social with food, beverages, mega raffle prizes/ 50/50 after your run is complete!

Raffle Prizes Valued at $600 and up!

  • Each shooter gets a door prize ticket and a chance to win! 
  • We will "give away" 2 guns and other prizes
  • We will raffle off 4 shotguns/rifles valued at $600 and up- tickets are $20 each

Questions? Contact staff@MaritimeSC.org

Morning Run TEAMS: 

1. ServisFirst

2. Carver Maritime

3. Kinder Morgan

4. Main Ocean

5. CSC1

6. CSC2

7. CSC3

8. North Pointe Dev

9. SEFL

10. Elliott Davis

11. International Transport Workers Federation

12. ARCPoint Labs

13. ILA 1776 1

14. ILA 1776 2

15. SSA Atlantic

16. Advanced Packaging

Afternoon Run TEAMS

1. Pinnacle

2. MSC

3. Colliers

4. CSC4

5. CSC5

6. CirrusHarbor

7. Palmetto Rail 1

8. Palmetto Rail 2

9. BCBS/McGriff Insurance

10. Palmetto Rail 3

11. Southeast Industrial 1

12. Southeast Industrial 2

13. Superior Cranes 2

14. OpSource

15. Dumpster Pros

16. Averitt Express






 




Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software